- Página de inicio /
- Electrónica /
- Headphones, Earbuds & Accessories /
- Headphones & Earbuds /
- Over-Ear Headphones /
- Silent-Party-212
Silent-Party-212
AWG 1855
Detalles del precio
Sin incluir gastos de envío y aduana ( Los gastos de envío y aduana se calcularán al finalizar la compra )
*Todos los artículos se importarán desde EE. UU.
CANT.:
Ubuy trabaja arduamente para proteger tu seguridad y privacidad. Nuestro avanzado sistema de seguridad de pagos garantiza la confidencialidad al cifrar tu información durante la transmisión mediante los protocolos AES (Estándares de Cifrado Avanzado) y SSL (Capa de Conexión Segura). Tus datos de pago están 100% seguros, ya que no compartimos tus detalles de pago con vendedores externos.
Host the ultimate silent party experience—no wires, no limits, just pure sound.
Envío
rápido
Devolución
gratuita*
Embalaje seguro
Productos 100% originales
Cumple con PCI DSS
Certificado ISO 27001
Lo que más destaca
Detalles del producto
| Brand Name | VocoPro |
| Model Number | Silent-Party-212 |
| Model Name | Silent-Party-212 |
| Built-In Media | One transmitter and twelve headphone receivers |
| Age Range Description | Adult |
| Number of Items | 1 |
| UPC | 692868772122 |
| Manufacturer | VocoPro |
| Color | Black |
| Control Method | Push Button |
| Battery Average Life | 8 hours |
| Noise Control | Sound Isolation |
| Audio Driver Type | Dynamic Driver |
| Frequency Range | 20 Hz - 20,000 Hz |
| Enclosure Material | Plastic |
| Specific Uses For Product | Music, Events, Sport |
| Compatible Devices | Music Production Equipment, Laptops, Desktops, Gaming Consoles, Tablets, Telephones, Smart Speaker, Television |
| Additional Features | Silent Event/Party Feature |
| Headphone Jack | 3.5 mm Jack |
| Connectivity Technology | UHF 900 MHz |
| Wireless Technology | RF |
| Headphones Ear Placement | Over Ear |
| Headphone Folding Features | Over Ear |
| Earpiece Shape | over_ear |
| Unit Count | 12 Count |
| Brand | VocoPro |
| Ear Placement | Over Ear |
| Form Factor | Over Ear |
| Item Weight | 5.5 lbs (2.49 kg) |
¿Quién debería comprarlo?
-
Event Organizers
Ideal for organizers of silent parties where guests enjoy music through wireless headsets, creating a unique experience.
-
Nightclub Owners
Perfect for club owners seeking to offer diverse music selections without disturbing neighbors or other patrons.
-
Outdoor Gatherings
Great for outdoor events like picnics or festivals, ensuring noise control while allowing attendees to enjoy music.
-
Casual Listeners
Not suitable for users looking for simple, traditional audio solutions without the complexities of wireless headsets.
DESCRIPCIÓN DEL PRODUCTO
Silent-Party-212
Preguntas y respuestas de los clientes
-
Pregunta:
What is the VocoPro Silent-Party-212?
Respuesta: The VocoPro Silent-Party-212 is a wireless headphone system designed for silent parties and events where multiple audio sources are needed without disturbing the surroundings. This system includes dual transmitters and a large number of headphones, offering a flexible solution for any gathering. It allows guests to choose their music preference through adjustable audio channels, making it ideal for parties, clubs, or outdoor events where noise restrictions apply. -
Pregunta:
How many headphones are included with the VocoPro Silent-Party-212?
Respuesta: The VocoPro Silent-Party-212 package typically includes 12 wireless headphones. This suffices for smaller gatherings or intimate parties, allowing multiple attendees to enjoy their own music choice simultaneously. Whether you're hosting a birthday bash, a family reunion, or a special event, this set can cater to your audio needs, keeping the vibes high while minimizing noise. -
Pregunta:
What are the main features of the VocoPro Silent-Party-212?
Respuesta: The main features of the VocoPro Silent-Party-212 include dual channel transmission, adjustable volume controls, and a high-frequency response for optimized audio clarity. The dual channels allow users to switch between two different audio sources, perfect for play mixes or competitive DJs at an event. Plus, the volume control enables guests to personalize their listening experience, enhancing overall enjoyment. -
Pregunta:
Is the VocoPro Silent-Party-212 suitable for outdoor events?
Respuesta: Yes, the VocoPro Silent-Party-212 is well-suited for outdoor events. Its wireless nature eliminates the hassle of cables and allows for greater mobility. Additionally, since it promotes silent listening, you can host events in locations with noise restrictions without worrying about disturbing neighbors. This makes it ideal for beach parties, poolside gatherings, or festivals in parks. -
Pregunta:
Can I use the VocoPro Silent-Party-212 with my smartphone?
Respuesta: Absolutely! The VocoPro Silent-Party-212 can connect to a variety of audio sources, including smartphones, tablets, and laptops. By using the appropriate audio cables or Bluetooth adapters, you can easily link your devices. This versatility allows for a seamless listening experience whether you’re playing music from your phone at a picnic or using a laptop for a presentation. -
Pregunta:
How long do the headphones last on a single charge?
Respuesta: The VocoPro Silent-Party-212's headphones typically last for several hours on a single charge, making them ideal for extended events. The exact duration can depend on usage and volume levels, but generally, they can provide enough power for a full-day event without the need for frequent recharging. This convenience ensures your guests can enjoy uninterrupted music throughout the entire gathering. -
Pregunta:
Is the VocoPro Silent-Party-212 user-friendly?
Respuesta: Yes, the VocoPro Silent-Party-212 is designed with user-friendliness in mind. The headphones and transmitters feature simple controls that make setting up and adjusting audio channels an effortless process. This ease of use is perfect for hosts who may not be tech-savvy, allowing them to focus on enjoying the event rather than troubleshooting technical issues. -
Pregunta:
What types of events are best suited for the VocoPro Silent-Party-212?
Respuesta: The VocoPro Silent-Party-212 is suitable for a variety of events, including weddings, corporate gatherings, birthday parties, and music festivals. This flexibility allows hosts to cater to diverse audiences with different music tastes, creating an engaging atmosphere where guests can socialize without the disadvantage of loud noise interfering with conversations. -
Pregunta:
Can multiple VocoPro Silent-Party-212 systems be combined?
Respuesta: Yes, you can combine multiple VocoPro Silent-Party-212 systems for larger events. This feature enables you to increase the number of users and audio channels, allowing for a more expansive silent party experience. Whether you're hosting a large-scale festival or a multi-zone event, linking multiple systems can enhance flexibility and create an even more vibrant atmosphere. -
Pregunta:
Where can I buy VocoPro Silent-Party-212 in Aruba?
Respuesta: You can buy the VocoPro Silent-Party-212 in Aruba through Ubuy. They provide a reliable platform for purchasing this product, ensuring you have access to this innovative silent party system for your events.
VocoPro Over-Ear Headphones Silent-Party-212 Editorial Review
Reseñas y valoraciones de clientes
-
5 estrella
100%
-
4 estrella
0%
-
3 estrella
0%
-
2 estrella
0%
-
1 estrella
0%
Escribir una reseña de este producto
Comparte tu opinión con otros clientes
Ventajas
- Affordable option for beginners
- Decent quality for the price
- User-friendly design
- Variety of features offered
Desventajas
- Limited durability compared to high-end models
CONFIANZA EN LA PLATAFORMA Y SEGURIDAD DEL COMPRADOR
“Great products and very good service: very easy and very fast international delivery.”
“Wonderful online shopping experience, smooth transaction from the start. Payment method works conveniently and delivery is unexpectedly fast and reliable. You go the extra mile for service. What makes this even more amazing, you deliver to Namibia. I will remain a happy Ubuy customer and will increase my purchases for sure! Thank you!”
“Very easy to find the products what you need, and so fast delivery, that’s why I highly recommended to others costumers to used ubuy.”
“I received exactly what I ordered I was skeptical about your site because that was my first time to order. But the order came timely and neatly packaged. I was not disappointed. Thank you.”
“Easy to find and order what you want on the website. Delivery is quick to the UK”
Historial de precios del producto
Información importante
- Limitaciones: para los productos enviados internacionalmente, hay que tener en cuenta que cualquier garantía del fabricante puede no ser válida; las opciones de servicio del fabricante pueden no estar disponibles; los manuales del producto, las instrucciones y las advertencias de seguridad pueden no estar en el idioma del país de destino; los productos (y los materiales que los acompañan) pueden no estar diseñados de acuerdo con las normas, especificaciones y requisitos de etiquetado del país de destino; y los productos pueden no ajustarse al voltaje y otras normas eléctricas del país de destino (lo que requiere el uso de un adaptador o convertidor, si procede). El destinatario es responsable de asegurarse de que el producto puede ser importado legalmente al país de destino. Al realizar un pedido a Ubuy o a sus filiales, el destinatario es el importador registrado y debe cumplir con todas las leyes y reglamentos del país de destino.
- No todos los productos que aparecen en Ubuy están a la venta, ya que Ubuy es un motor de búsqueda global. Los productos están sujetos a las normas de exportación/comercio.
AWG 1855
Haz tu pedido ahora y recíbelo el Viernes, Octubre 02
Este artículo no está restringido en mi país. (Haga clic en el enlace anterior si este artículo no está restringido en su país, para que nuestro equipo lo revise y permita).
CANT.:
Cumplimos con PCI DSS y contamos con la certificación ISO 27001:2022, con pagos cifrados y protección total del comprador en cada pedido.
Características y beneficios
- Elevate your events with the VocoPro Silent Symphony Package.
- Enjoy crystal-clear sound without noise complaints.
- Features adjustable volume, multiple channels, and 8-hour battery life.
- Connect unlimited wireless headphones for large gatherings.
- Perfect for parties, fitness classes, and conferences.
- Experience high-energy music without disturbing neighbors.
Garantía Ubuy
Compra sin preocupaciones: productos 100 % originales, pagos seguros conforme a PCI DSS, protección de datos con certificación ISO 27001, la entrega transfronteriza más rápida, devoluciones gratuitas* y embalaje seguro en cada pedido.