Hyperlite Frenzy Cable Wakeboard
Hyperlite Frenzy Cable Wakeboard
Hyperlite Frenzy Cable Wakeboard
The Frenzy is one of Hyperlite’s most flexy shapes making presses a cinch and the narrower profile assists with carving and edge hold.
Hyperlite Frenzy Cable Wakeboard
Artículo nº.: 173153477

Hyperlite Frenzy Cable Wakeboard

Artículo nº.: 173153477

AWG 1193

Detalles del precio

Sin incluir gastos de envío y aduana ( Los gastos de envío y aduana se calcularán al finalizar la compra )

*Todos los artículos se importarán desde EE. UU.

En stock
EE. UU. Importado de la tienda USA
Haz tu pedido ahora y recíbelo el Sábado, Septiembre 12
Nuestros mejores socios logísticos
  • fedex
  • dhl
The Frenzy is one of Hyperlite’s most flexy shapes making presses a cinch and the narrower profile assists with carving and edge hold.
Mostrar más
Garantía U-Care:
Ninguna
Selecciona un plan
fast shipping

Envío
rápido

free return

Devolución
gratuita*

Embalaje seguro

Embalaje seguro

Productos 100% originales

Productos 100% originales

pci-dss

Cumple con PCI DSS

iso certified

Certificado ISO 27001


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment

Lo que más destaca

Versatile Design
The Hyperlite Frenzy features a unique shape perfect for any riding style, allowing both beginners and advanced riders to enjoy seamless performance on the cable park.
Durable Construction
Constructed with high-quality materials, this wakeboard offers exceptional durability and resilience, ensuring it withstands the rigors of water sports while delivering long-lasting performance.
Lightweight Build
Its lightweight construction enhances maneuverability and control, helping riders execute tricks with ease and making it a top choice for those seeking an agile wakeboarding experience.

Detalles del producto

Shop Hyperlite Frenzy Cable Wakeboard online at a best price in Aruba. B0CN9RLPWP
Brand NameHyperlite
Sport TypeWakeboarding
UPC054065773966
Included ComponentsWakeboard Only
Item Type NameWakeboard
ManufacturerHyperlite Wake Co.
Manufacturer Part NumberH23COD-151
SizeFrenzy 151cm
ColorMulti-Color
Material TypeFiberglass
BrandHyperlite
MaterialFiberglass
SportWakeboarding
Item Weight5 lbs (2.27 kg)

Contenido de la caja

Wakeboard Only

¿Quién debería comprarlo?

Suitable For
  • Beginner Wakeboarders

    Ideal for newcomers to the sport, offering stability and user-friendly features for easy learning.

  • Cable Park Enthusiasts

    Designed for cable parks, it performs well on obstacles and offers a fun riding experience.

  • Youth Riders

    A great choice for younger riders, providing safety and manageable sizing for comfortable riding.

Not Suitable For
  • Advanced Wakeboarders

    Experienced riders may find it lacks the performance and technical features they seek for high-level tricks.

DESCRIPCIÓN DEL PRODUCTO

¿Tienes alguna consulta? Chatea con nosotros

Preguntas y respuestas de los clientes

  • Pregunta: What is the Hyperlite Frenzy Cable Wakeboard designed for?

    Respuesta: The Hyperlite Frenzy Cable Wakeboard is specifically designed for cable wakeboarding, providing an ideal mix of performance and maneuverability. Its lightweight construction maximizes pop off the wake, making it perfect for executing tricks. Additionally, the board’s flexible tip and tail help absorb impact upon landing, making it suitable for both beginners and more advanced riders who want to enhance their skills.
  • Pregunta: What features make the Hyperlite Frenzy Cable Wakeboard stand out?

    Respuesta: This wakeboard features a subtle 3-stage rocker, which provides explosive pop while maintaining stability during rides. It is constructed with the Hyperlite's proprietary materials, offering durability without sacrificing performance. The board’s unique shape aids in smoother edge transitions, allowing riders to perform a variety of tricks with ease, making it a popular choice among enthusiasts.
  • Pregunta: Can beginners use the Hyperlite Frenzy Cable Wakeboard?

    Respuesta: Yes, the Hyperlite Frenzy is suitable for beginners due to its user-friendly design. The board's forgiving flex pattern and smooth rocker profile allow new riders to learn the basics without feeling overly challenged. Practicing balance and technique on this board can help improve your skills gradually, while the lightweight construction makes it manageable even for novice wakeboarders.
  • Pregunta: What sizes is the Hyperlite Frenzy Cable Wakeboard available in?

    Respuesta: The Hyperlite Frenzy Cable Wakeboard comes in various sizes to accommodate different rider weights and skill levels. Typically, you'll find options ranging from smaller boards ideal for lighter riders, to larger boards designed for those with more weight or who prefer stability. Choosing the right size is crucial to enhancing your performance and ensuring an enjoyable ride.
  • Pregunta: Is the Hyperlite Frenzy Cable Wakeboard suitable for park features?

    Respuesta: Absolutely! The Hyperlite Frenzy is engineered for both cable parks and natural waters. Its durable construction is designed to withstand the wear and tear of features like rails and boxes, making it an excellent choice for park enthusiasts who enjoy hitting obstacles. The board’s construction and flex pattern help in smoothly navigating park features while maintaining momentum.
  • Pregunta: What kind of bindings work best with the Hyperlite Frenzy Cable Wakeboard?

    Respuesta: The Hyperlite Frenzy Cable Wakeboard works best with adjustable bindings that provide good support and comfort. Bindings designed for cable riding are particularly effective, as they offer a combination of flex and response needed for executing tricks. It is recommended to try several models to find the perfect fit that complements your riding style.
  • Pregunta: What is the ideal riding style for the Hyperlite Frenzy Cable Wakeboard?

    Respuesta: The Hyperlite Frenzy is suited for various riding styles, particularly those focused on cable and park riding. Its design promotes both performance in trick execution and stability during turns, making it ideal for riders keen on learning new tricks or refining their existing skills in controlled environments. Whether you enjoy slalom turns or hitting obstacles, this board adapts well.
  • Pregunta: How should I maintain my Hyperlite Frenzy Cable Wakeboard?

    Respuesta: To maintain your Hyperlite Frenzy, rinse it thoroughly with clean water after each use to remove any lake or sea debris. Regularly check for any signs of wear and damage on the edges and base. Additionally, avoid leaving the board exposed to direct sunlight for extended periods, which can lead to fading and possible degradation of materials.
  • Pregunta: What is the weight limit for the Hyperlite Frenzy Cable Wakeboard?

    Respuesta: The weight limit for the Hyperlite Frenzy Cable Wakeboard varies depending on the size of the board. Generally, each size accommodates a specific weight range to optimize performance. It is crucial to select the appropriate size based on your weight to ensure stability and the best riding experience. Consulting size charts can help you make the right choice.
  • Pregunta: Where can I buy the Hyperlite Frenzy Cable Wakeboard in Aruba?

    Respuesta: You can purchase the Hyperlite Frenzy Cable Wakeboard in Aruba through Ubuy. They offer a wide selection of wakeboards including the Frenzy, along with detailed product information and customer support to help you choose the right board for your needs.

Hyperlite Wakeboards Editorial Review

No se encontraron reseñas editoriales

Reseñas y valoraciones de clientes

1 valoraciones de los clientes
  • 5 estrella
    100%
  • 4 estrella
    0%
  • 3 estrella
    0%
  • 2 estrella
    0%
  • 1 estrella
    0%

Escribir una reseña de este producto

Comparte tu opinión con otros clientes

CONFIANZA EN LA PLATAFORMA Y SEGURIDAD DEL COMPRADOR

trustpilot logo
4.2/5 9250 + reviews
Leer opiniones
MA
Mohammad
Verified buyer

“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
CK
Chitra
Verified buyer

“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”

22-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
K
kund
Verified buyer

“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”

23-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
OO
Onesi
Verified buyer

“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”

22 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
SAO JOHN
Verified buyer

“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
Pago seguro Entrega mundial Devoluciones fáciles Productos genuinos

Historial de precios del producto

Información importante

  • Limitaciones: para los productos enviados internacionalmente, hay que tener en cuenta que cualquier garantía del fabricante puede no ser válida; las opciones de servicio del fabricante pueden no estar disponibles; los manuales del producto, las instrucciones y las advertencias de seguridad pueden no estar en el idioma del país de destino; los productos (y los materiales que los acompañan) pueden no estar diseñados de acuerdo con las normas, especificaciones y requisitos de etiquetado del país de destino; y los productos pueden no ajustarse al voltaje y otras normas eléctricas del país de destino (lo que requiere el uso de un adaptador o convertidor, si procede). El destinatario es responsable de asegurarse de que el producto puede ser importado legalmente al país de destino. Al realizar un pedido a Ubuy o a sus filiales, el destinatario es el importador registrado y debe cumplir con todas las leyes y reglamentos del país de destino.
  • No todos los productos que aparecen en Ubuy están a la venta, ya que Ubuy es un motor de búsqueda global. Los productos están sujetos a las normas de exportación/comercio.