Trudeau 7-Inch Easy Grind Pepper Mill
The Easy Grind mill lets you grind salt and pepper with the simple turn of a crank.
Trudeau 7-Inch Easy Grind Pepper Mill
Artículo nº.: 13818954

Trudeau 7-Inch Easy Grind Pepper Mill

Artículo nº.: 13818954

AWG 115

Detalles del precio

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from EE. UU.

En stock
EE. UU. Importado de la tienda USA
Haz tu pedido ahora y recíbelo el Martes, Agosto 04
Nuestros mejores socios logísticos
  • fedex
  • dhl
The Easy Grind mill lets you grind salt and pepper with the simple turn of a crank.
Garantía U-Care:
Ninguna
Selecciona un plan
fast shipping

Envío
rápido

free return

Devolución
gratuita*

Embalaje seguro

Embalaje seguro

Productos 100% originales

Productos 100% originales

pci-dss

Cumple con PCI DSS

iso certified

Certificado ISO 27001


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment

Lo que más destaca

Effortless Grinding
Designed for easy use, the Trudeau pepper mill allows for smooth and adjustable grinding, catering to personal preferences while minimizing hand strain.
Stylish Design
With a sleek and modern aesthetic, the Trudeau mill enhances kitchen decor, making it a functional yet chic addition to dining tables and countertops.
Durable Construction
Crafted from high-quality materials, this pepper mill ensures longevity and reliability, providing consistent performance without compromising on style.

Detalles del producto

Shop Trudeau 7-Inch Easy Grind Pepper Mill online at a best price in Aruba. B003HMAB9S
Brand NameTrudeau
UPC063562535120
Global Trade Identification Number00063562535120
ShapeRound
Manufacturer Part NumberTC0716027
Model Number0716027
ManufacturerTrudeau
Unit Count1.0 Count
Item Weight0.9 Pounds (410 grams)
Capacity6 Inches (15.2 cm)
Material TypeAlloy Steel
Is the item dishwasher safe?No
ColorMetallic
Operation ModeManual
MaterialAlloy Steel
BrandTrudeau
Is Dishwasher SafeNo

¿Quién debería comprarlo?

Suitable For
  • Home Cooks

    Ideal for home cooks who appreciate freshly ground pepper to enhance their culinary creations effortlessly.

  • Gift Seekers

    A stylish and functional gift option for newlyweds or housewarming parties, combining aesthetics with practicality.

  • Spice Enthusiasts

    Perfect for spice enthusiasts who enjoy experimenting with different pepper varieties and prefer grinding their own spices.

Not Suitable For
  • Commercial Kitchens

    Not suitable for high-volume use in commercial kitchens where durability and performance under heavy use are essential.

DESCRIPCIÓN DEL PRODUCTO

Trudeau 7-Inch Easy Grind Pepper Mill

About This Item

Introducing the Trudeau 7-Inch Easy Grind Pepper Mill Experience the ultimate convenience and precision in seasoning your dishes with the Trudeau 7-Inch Easy Grind Pepper Mill. This sleek and stylish pepper mill is the perfect addition to any kitchen, bringing both functionality and elegance to your dining experience. Featuring a durable stainless steel grinding mechanism, this pepper mill ensures consistent grinding for a perfect sprinkle of freshly ground pepper every time. The 7-inch size allows for effortless grinding, making it easy to add just the right amount of flavor to your favorite recipes. The Trudeau Easy Grind Pepper Mill is designed with the utmost convenience in mind.

The ergonomic design provides a comfortable grip, allowing for effortless grinding with minimal effort. The adjustable grind settings cater to your personal taste preferences, ensuring you have complete control over the intensity of your spices. Not only is this pepper mill a practical addition to your kitchen, but it also adds a touch of sophistication to your dining table. The sleek design, combined with its stainless steel finish, complements any decor and enhances the overall dining experience. With its impressive craftsmanship and attention to detail, the Trudeau 7-Inch Easy Grind Pepper Mill is built to last.

It is made with high-quality materials that are resistant to wear and tear, ensuring its longevity and durability. Invest in the Trudeau 7-Inch Easy Grind Pepper Mill and elevate your cooking experience. Whether you're a professional chef or a culinary enthusiast, this pepper mill offers unmatched convenience, precision, and style. Add a dash of flavor to your meals with ease and impress your guests with perfectly seasoned dishes every time. Upgrade your kitchen arsenal today and enjoy the benefits of the Trudeau 7-Inch Easy Grind Pepper Mill.

Order now and bring the flavor to your table like never before.

¿Tienes alguna consulta? Chatea con nosotros

Preguntas y respuestas de los clientes

  • Pregunta: What materials are used in the Trudeau 7-Inch Easy Grind Pepper Mill?

    Respuesta: The Trudeau 7-Inch Easy Grind Pepper Mill is crafted from durable acrylic, which not only enhances its aesthetic appeal but also ensures longevity. The grinding mechanism is made from ceramic, known for its exceptional performance and resistance to rust. This combination of materials not only provides a stylish look that fits any kitchen decor but also ensures that your spices are ground to perfection. For instance, if you're cooking gourmet meals or preparing everyday dinners, this mill will effectively enhance the flavor of your dishes.
  • Pregunta: How does the grinding mechanism work in the Trudeau 7-Inch Easy Grind Pepper Mill?

    Respuesta: The Trudeau 7-Inch Easy Grind Pepper Mill uses a patented grinding mechanism that allows for easy and smooth operation. Its design incorporates a unique lever that easily adjusts the coarseness of the grind, allowing you to choose between fine and coarse particles. This versatility is perfect for different culinary needs; whether you're crafting a delicate vinaigrette or seasoning a robust stew, the mill can accommodate your requirements effortlessly.
  • Pregunta: Is the Trudeau 7-Inch Easy Grind Pepper Mill suitable for other spices?

    Respuesta: Yes, the Trudeau 7-Inch Easy Grind Pepper Mill is versatile and can be used not only for black pepper but also for other spices such as sea salt or dried herbs. However, it's best to use spices that are dry to ensure optimal grinding performance. Many home chefs appreciate this flexibility as it allows them to experiment with various flavors in their cooking, making it an essential tool for anyone who enjoys enhancing the taste of their meals.
  • Pregunta: How do I clean and maintain the Trudeau 7-Inch Easy Grind Pepper Mill?

    Respuesta: To maintain the Trudeau 7-Inch Easy Grind Pepper Mill, it's recommended to wipe down the exterior with a damp cloth. The grinding mechanism should not be submerged in water; instead, you can use a dry brush to remove any spice residue. Regular cleaning ensures that your mill continues to perform well and prevents cross-contamination of flavors. If you're using various spices, a quick clean helps guarantee each spice retains its unique taste, making your culinary creations more enjoyable.
  • Pregunta: What is the height of the Trudeau 7-Inch Easy Grind Pepper Mill?

    Respuesta: The Trudeau 7-Inch Easy Grind Pepper Mill stands at a convenient height of 7 inches. This size is ideal for both tabletop and kitchen use, providing enough leverage for easy grinding without taking up too much space. Whether you're seasoning on the dining table or cooking in the kitchen, the compact design ensures you can easily handle it while still enjoying the benefits of freshly ground spices.
  • Pregunta: Does the Trudeau 7-Inch Easy Grind Pepper Mill come with a grinding coarseness adjustment feature?

    Respuesta: Yes, this pepper mill features a grinding coarseness adjustment mechanism, allowing you to customize how fine or coarse your pepper is ground. Simply turn the knob at the top of the mill to adjust to your preference, which is particularly useful when you want a fine grind for a delicate dish or a coarser grind to enhance the flavor in robust recipes. This feature makes it a versatile tool for any kitchen.
  • Pregunta: What color options are available for the Trudeau 7-Inch Easy Grind Pepper Mill?

    Respuesta: The Trudeau 7-Inch Easy Grind Pepper Mill typically comes in a variety of colors, including classic black and sleek white. This range allows you to choose one that fits your styling needs, whether you prefer a traditional look or a modern touch. Many customers find that these color options help complement their existing kitchenware, making it not just a functional tool but also a visually appealing addition to their kitchen.
  • Pregunta: Is the Trudeau 7-Inch Easy Grind Pepper Mill easy to refill?

    Respuesta: Yes, refilling the Trudeau 7-Inch Easy Grind Pepper Mill is straightforward. Simply unscrew the top knob and lift off the cap to access the grinding chamber. This simple process allows you to quickly refill your mill with fresh peppercorns or other spices without any hassle, ensuring that you always have ready access to freshly ground flavor for your meals.
  • Pregunta: Can I use the Trudeau 7-Inch Easy Grind Pepper Mill for salt?

    Respuesta: Absolutely! While it's predominantly designed for pepper, the Trudeau 7-Inch Easy Grind Pepper Mill can also be used for kosher salt or sea salt. Just ensure that you use dry salt crystals to avoid clogging the mechanism. This capability makes it an essential multi-functional tool in your kitchen, allowing seamless transitions between different seasonings during your culinary adventures.
  • Pregunta: Where can I buy Trudeau 7-Inch Easy Grind Pepper Mill in Aruba?

    Respuesta: You can purchase the Trudeau 7-Inch Easy Grind Pepper Mill through Ubuy in Aruba. Ubuy offers a wide selection of kitchen gadgets, including this pepper mill, along with various other essential items for your cooking needs. Shopping at Ubuy ensures you have access to a reliable marketplace that caters to your culinary needs.

Trudeau Pepper Mills 0716027 Editorial Review

The Trudeau Maison 4.5 Inches Maya Salt & Pepper Shakers are a good addition to your kitchen. They are manually operated, made of plastic with a finish resembling stainless steel, easy to clean, and add a rich touch to your table.

Reseñas y valoraciones de clientes

5.0
1 valoraciones de los clientes
  • 5 estrella
    100%
  • 4 estrella
    0%
  • 3 estrella
    0%
  • 2 estrella
    0%
  • 1 estrella
    0%

Escribir una reseña de este producto

Comparte tu opinión con otros clientes

Ventajas

  • Good quality
  • Easy to clean
  • Classy addition to table
  • Manually operated

Desventajas

  • Some customers received incomplete orders

CONFIANZA EN LA PLATAFORMA Y SEGURIDAD DEL COMPRADOR

trustpilot logo
4.3/5 9200 + reviews
Leer reseñas
MA
Mohammad
Verified buyer

“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
CK
Chitra
Verified buyer

“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”

22-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
K
kund
Verified buyer

“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”

23-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
OO
Onesi
Verified buyer

“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”

22 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
SAO JOHN
Verified buyer

“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
Pago seguro Entrega mundial Devoluciones fáciles Productos genuinos

Historial de precios del producto

Información importante

  • Limitaciones: para los productos enviados internacionalmente, hay que tener en cuenta que cualquier garantía del fabricante puede no ser válida; las opciones de servicio del fabricante pueden no estar disponibles; los manuales del producto, las instrucciones y las advertencias de seguridad pueden no estar en el idioma del país de destino; los productos (y los materiales que los acompañan) pueden no estar diseñados de acuerdo con las normas, especificaciones y requisitos de etiquetado del país de destino; y los productos pueden no ajustarse al voltaje y otras normas eléctricas del país de destino (lo que requiere el uso de un adaptador o convertidor, si procede). El destinatario es responsable de asegurarse de que el producto puede ser importado legalmente al país de destino. Al realizar un pedido a Ubuy o a sus filiales, el destinatario es el importador registrado y debe cumplir con todas las leyes y reglamentos del país de destino.
  • No todos los productos que aparecen en Ubuy están a la venta, ya que Ubuy es un motor de búsqueda global. Los productos están sujetos a las normas de exportación/comercio.